Skip to content ↓

Staff at Vale School

 

Headteacher: Mr Martin Garratt
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Sarah Granger
School Business Manager: Mrs Hilary Carpenter
 
ICT Network Manager: Mr Chris Rogers
Bursar: Mr Gerry Russell
Communications Officer and PA to Headteacher: Mrs Sarah Blomfield
Pupil Administrator: Mrs Sarah Nicholaides
Office Administrator: Mrs Carol Lindfield
Administration Assistant: Mrs Louise Burry
Administration Assistant: Mrs Lou Budd
Finance Officer: Mrs Anne Smith
Premises Officers: Mr Paul Measor and Mr Alan Boxall
 
SENCo (KS2): Mrs Debi Daisley
SENCo (EY/KS1): Mrs Catherine Bourne

SEN Learning Mentor: Mrs Tracey Green

Inclusion Leader: Ms Annie Charbonneau

SENCo Administrator: Mrs Sandy Staples

Special Support Assistants: Mrs Phillippa Ruda & Mrs Bex Burgess

Food Technology Teaching Staff: Mrs Alison Bullard
Deliberate Practice Supervisor: Mrs Sepee Javadian
 
Early Years
Mrs Emma Reid (Year Leader), Miss Sophie Avis, Mrs Fiona Holt
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Kerry Flux
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sam Griffiths, Mrs Linda Wallace, Mrs Sarah Robinson & Mrs Nicole Dixon
 
Year 1
Mrs Sam Blaker (Year Leader), Miss Sammy Chard & Mrs Petra Wright
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss Kate Aguardo
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Charlie Clegg, Mrs Sarah Hughes, Mrs Dawn Bishop & Miss Abbeygail Longhurst
 
Year 2
Mrs Laura Nichol (Year Leader), Mrs Sarah King & Mrs Amy Kelly
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sarah Sayers, Mrs Judith Holt & Miss Karis Hooke
 
Year 3
Mrs Jess Barnes (Year Leader), Miss Sam Battes and Mrs Wendy Cable
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs Pippa Ruda & Mrs Bex Burgess
 
Year 4
Miss Charlotte Harley (Year Leader), Mrs Chris Griffin & Miss Rachel Glencross
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lisa Allward
 
Year 5
Mr Colin Brookes (Year Leader), Mr Adam Pannell, Mrs Laura Harvey & Mrs Kristy Northrop
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Debbie Peake
 
Year 6
Mrs Mel Scott (Year Leader), Mrs Laura Gander & Mr James Kilby
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Emma Cairns
 
1:1 Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mandy Mugridge, Mrs Julie Heavin, Mrs Michelle Thomas & Mr Alan Streeter
HLTAs: Mrs Helen Cooper, Mr Bob Duffield, Mrs Kerry Flux, Miss Kate Aguardo & Mrs Emma Cairns
Sports Coach: Mr Conor Bull
Assistant Sports Coach: Miss Lucy Paine
Midday Meals Supervisors: Mrs Naomi Maeda & Mrs Sandy Staples
Midday Play Supervisors: Mrs Martina Vercoe, Mrs Pippa Pinn