Skip to content ↓

Staff at Vale School

Headteacher: Mr Martin Garratt
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Sarah Granger
School Business Manager:  Mrs Hilary Carpenter
ICT Network Manager: Mr Chris Rogers
Bursar: Mr Gerry Russell
Communications Officer and PA to Headteacher: Mrs Sarah Blomfield
Pupil Administrator: Mrs Sarah Nicholaides
Administration Assistant: Mrs Louise Burry
Administration Assistant: Mrs Lou Budd
Finance Officer: Mrs Anne Smith
Premises Officers:

Mr Paul Measor
Mr Alan Boxall

Mr Miguel Fernandez

SENCo (KS2): Mrs Debi Daisley
SENCo (EY/KS1): Mrs Catherine Bourne
SEN Learning Mentor: Mrs Tracey Green
Inclusion Leader: Ms Annie Charbonneau
SENCo Administrator: Mrs Sandy Staples
Special Support Assistants: Mrs Phillippa Ruda
Mrs Bex Burgess
Food Technology Teaching Staff:  Mrs Alison Bullard
Deliberate Practice Supervisor: Mrs Sepee Javadian

Early Years

Year Leader Mrs Emma Reid
Teachers Miss Sophie Avis
Mrs Fiona Holt
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Kerry Flux
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sam Griffiths
Mrs Linda Wallace
Mrs Sarah Robinson
Mrs Nicole Dixon

Year 1

Year Leader Mrs Sam Blaker
Teachers Miss Sammy Chard
Mrs Petra Wright
Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss Kate Aguado
Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Charlie Clegg
Mrs Sarah Hughes
Mrs Dawn Bishop
Miss Abbeygail Longhurst

Miss Debbie Vincent

Year 2

Year Leader Mrs Laura Nichol
Teachers Mrs Sarah King
Mrs Amy Kelly
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sarah Sayers
Mrs Judith Holt
Mrs Laura Cox

Year 3

Year Leader Mrs Jess Barnes
Teachers Miss Sam Battes
Mrs Wendy Cable
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs Pippa Ruda
Mrs Bex Burgess

Year 4

Year Leader Miss Charlotte Harley
Teachers Mrs Chris Griffin &
Miss Rachel Glencross
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lisa Allward

Year 5

Year Leader Mr Colin Brookes
Teachers Mr Adam Pannell
Mrs Laura Harvey
Mrs Kristy Northrop
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs Debbie Peake

Year 6

Year Leader Mrs Mel Scott
Teachers Mrs Laura Gander
Mr James Kilby
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs Emma Cairns
 

 

Other Staff

 
1:1 Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mandy Mugridge
Mrs Julie Heavin
Mrs Michelle Thomas
Mr Alan Streeter
HLTAs: Mrs Helen Cooper
Mr Bob Duffield
Mrs Kerry Flux
Miss Kate Aguado
Mrs Emma Cairns
Sports Coach: Mr Conor Bull
Assistant Sports Coach: Miss Lucy Paine
Midday Meals Supervisors:  Mrs Naomi Maeda
Mrs Sandy Staples
Midday Play Supervisors: Mrs Martina Vercoe
Mrs Pippa Pinn

Successful Learners, Confident Individuals, Responsible Citizens